2014 Films Titeles by A - Z order:

Competition & Non - competition screenings

1. A GOOD STORY / CIEKAWA HISTORIA, dir. by Martin-Christopher Bode, Germany 2013, 20', short fict., compet.

2. A TOWN CALLED BRZOSTEK / BRZOSTEK: HISTORIA PEWNEGO POWROTU, dir. by Simon Target, Australia, Poland 2014, 45', feat. doc, compet.

3. ABOVE AND BEYOND / W PRZESTWORZACH, dir. by Roberta Grossman, USA 2014, 90', feat. doc., compet.

4. AN APARTMENT IN BERLIN/ MIESZKANIE W BERLINIE, dir. by Alice Agneskirchner, Germany 2013, 83', feat. doc., compet.

5. ANA ARABIA / ANA ARABIA, dir. by Amos Gitai, Israel, France 2013, 75', nar. feat., not compet.

6. CALL HER LOTTE! / NAZWIJ JĄ LOTTE!, dir. by Annekathrin Wetzel, Germany 2014, 17', short nar., compet.

7. CLOSER TO THE MOON/ GANG ROSENTHALA, dir. by Nae Caranfil, Poland, Romania, USA, France, Italy 2014, 110', nar. feat., compet.

8. FADING GIGOLO / CASANOVA PO PRZEJCIACH, dir. by John Turturro, USA 2013, 98', nar. feat., compet.

9. GAMES / ZABAWY, dir. by Ana Feil, Croatia, 2014, 10', short nar., compet.

10. GARDEN OF EDEN / RAJSKI OGRD , dir. by Ran Tal, Israel 2012, 73', feat. doc., not compet.

11. GLOOMY SABBATH / PONURY SZABAS, dir. by Amit Epstein, Germany 2013, 15', short nar., compet.

12. GOD'S SLAVE / NIEWOLNIK BOGA, dir. by Joel Novoa, Argentina, Uruguay, USA, Venesuela 2013, 90', nar. feat., compet.

13. HAMMOCKS / HAMAKI, dir. by Joanna Polak, Poland 2013, 4', short nar., compet.

14. IDA KAMINSKAS THEATER / JEJ TEATR, dir. by Wladyslaw Forbert, Poland 1967, 19', short doc, not compet.

15. JAKUB ROTBAUM / JAKUB ROTBAUM, dir. by Artur Hofman, Poland 1993, 53', feat. doc., compet.

16. LAUF JUNGE LAUF / BIEGNIJ CHOPCZE BIEGNIJ, dir. by Pepe Danquart, nar. feat., Germany, France, Poland 2013, 107', nar. feat., compet.

17. L'CHAIM!- TO LIFE! / LECHAIM: ZA YCIE! , dir. by Elkan Spiller, Germany, Holland, Israel, France, Belgium, 2014, 93', feat. doc., compet.

18. LEBANON / LIBAN, dir. by Samuel Maoz, France, Germany, Israel, Lebanon 2009, 93', nar. feat., not compet.

19. LONGING / POĄDANIE, dir. by Nadav Mishali, Israel 2014, 20', short nar., compet.

20. MAKE HUMMUS NOT WAR, dir. by Trevor Graham, Australia 2012, 80', feat. doc., not compet.

21. MESSENGER FROM HELL / POSANIEC Z PIEKA. HISTORIA JANA KARSKIEGO, dir. by Rafael Medoff, Neil Adams, Stan Lee,USA 2010, 12', short anim.,not compet.

22. MESSENGER FROM POLAND / WYSANNIK Z POLSKI , dir. by Raye Farr i Martin Smith, UK 1987, 40', feat. doc., not compet.

23. MURDERERS AMONG US: FRITZ BAUER'S LONELY STRUGGLE FOR JUSTICE/MORDERCY WRD NAS, dir.by Peter Hartl, Andrzej Klamt, Germany,2014, 44',feat.doc, compet.

24. NIGHT WILL FALL / GDY NASTAJE WIT, dir. by Andr Singer, UK/ USA/ Israel /Denmark 2014, 75', feat. doc., compet.

25. RAQUEL: A MARKED WOMAN/ RAQUEL: KOBIETA NAZNACZONA, dir. by Gabriela Bohm, USA, 2014, 30',short doc., compet.

26. SALOMEA'S NOSE / NOS SALOMEI, dir. by Susan Korda, Germany, USA 2014, 23', short nar., compet.

27. SAMUEL / SAMUEL, dir. by Jan Kidawa-Bonski, Poland 2013, 78', feat. doc., compet.

28. SHOAH THE UNSEEN INTERVIEW / SHOAH: NIEZNANE WYWIADY, dir. by Claude Lanzmann, USA 2011, 55', feat. doc., not compet.

29. SOUND OF TORTURE / ODGOSY TORTUR, dir. by Keren Shayo, Israel 2013, 60', feat. doc., compet.

30. THE ANGRIEST MAN FROM BROOKLYN / CHOLERYK Z BROOKLYNU, dir. by Phil Alden Robinson, USA 2014, 83', nar. feat., compet.

31. THE GERMAN DOCTOR / ANIO MIERCI, dir. by Luca Puenzo, Argentina 2013, 90', nar. feat., compet.

32. THE GREEN PRINCE / ZIELONY KSIĄ, dir. by Nadav Schirman, Germany, Israel, USA, UK 2014, 99', feat. doc. , compet.

33. THE KARSKI` REPORT / LE RAPPORT KARSKI/RAPORT KARSKIEGO, dir. by Claude Lanzmann, France 2010, 48', feat. doc., not compet.

34. THE KOSHER DILEMMA / TAJNIKI KOSZERNOCI, dir. Jigal Krant, Holland, 2012, 90' , feat. doc., not compet.

35. THE PIN / SZPILKA, dir. by Naomi Jare, Canada 2013, 85', nar. feat., compet.

36. THE SHADOW FOREST / LAS CIENI, dir. by Andrzej Cichocki, Poland 2014, 14', short nar., compet.

37. THE TRAM TO AUSCHWITZ / POCIĄG DO AUSCHWITZ, dir. by Elsa Kvamme, Norway 2013, 66', feat. doc., compet.

38. THE VISIT / WIZYTA, dir. by Inbar Horesh, Israel 2014, 27', short nar., compet.

39. THEODORE BIKEL: IN THE SHOES OF SHOLOM ALEICHEM / THEODORE BIKEL: LADAMI SZOLEMA ALEJCHEMA, dir.by John Lollos, USA 2014, 75', feat doc, compet.

40. TOTAL ECLIPSE / CAKOWITE ZACMIENIE, dir. by Samuel Maoz, Israel 2000, 60', nar. feat., not compet

41. TSILI / TSILI , dir. by Amos Gitai, Israel 2014, 88', nar. feat., compet.

42. UNEXPECTED LOVE / NIESPODZIEWANA MILOC, dir. by Paz Schwartz, Israel 2014, 50', feat. doc., compet.

43. VISHNEVA, BELARUS SOVIET UNION POLAND / WISZNIEW, BIALORU, ZSRR, POLSKA, dir. by Dr. Jacob J. Podber, USA 2013, 3', short doc., compet.

44. WATCHERS OF THE SKY / STRANICY NIEBA , dir. by Edet Belzberg, USA 2014, 114', feat. doc., compet.

45. WE ARE HERE / TSKNI ZA TOBĄ YDZIE, re. Francine Zuckerman, Kanada/ Poland, 2014, 83', feat. doc., compet.


Narrative feature films = narr. feat.
Feature documentaries = feat. doc
Short fiction films and animations = short fict.
Short documentaries = short doc
non competition = nc
competition = compet.



2014 Program in pdf